Privacy Policy


Your privacy is important to us.

It is Vanilla Voucher Codes's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. Accordingly, we have developed this privacy policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate, disclose and otherwise make use of personal information. We have outlined our privacy policy below.

  • We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
  • Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
  • We will collect and use personal information solely for fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other ancillary purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
  • Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
  • We will protect personal information by using reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
  • We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.
  • We will only retain personal information for as long as necessary for the fulfilment of those purposes.
  • You may find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. Vanilla Voucher Codes may change this privacy policy from time to time at Vanilla Voucher Codes's sole discretion.

All personal data is stored securely in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Unless we are legally required to do so, your data will not be disclosed to third parties.

Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group. This includes, where applicable, our affiliates, our subsidiaries, our holding company and / or other companies within our group.

We have taken certain operational, physical and technical steps to safeguard and secure the information we collect from our users and store on our servers.

How you can access that information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. Please note that any demand for access may be subject to payment of a fee of £10 which covers our costs in providing you with the information requested. Should you wish to receive details that we hold about you please contact us using the contact details below.

Changes to this Policy

Vanilla Voucher Codes's reserves the right to change or modify this privacy Policy.

Contacting Us

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us at:

Email: info@vanillavouchercodes.co.uk